ZYXEL SFP-SX

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible ZYXEL SFP-SX transceivers,get worry-free ZYXEL SFP-SX from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of ZYXEL SFP-SX compatible transceivers. We send the ZYXEL SFP-SX from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible ZYXEL SFP-SX will work perfectly in your system.

ZYXEL SFP-SX module descriptions
This ZYXEL compliant SFP-SX is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The SFP-SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-SX is 100% compatible with all ZYXEL series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

ZYXEL SFP-SX transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of ZYXEL SFP-SX transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the ZYXEL SFP-SX.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.