ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K

By | August 7, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K from stock, get ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K from professional manufacturer and factory, provides quality optical transceivers from the Gwe are manufacturer of BICs / SFPs to the 10 GB Xenpaks / X2. We also make fiber cables and router cables. we are China factory of the ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K compatible transceivers. We send the ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K is guranteed 100% compatibility with your equipment.

ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K module descriptions
This ZTE compliant GBIC-GE-S70K is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The GBIC-GE-S70K transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GBIC-GE-S70K is 100% compatible with all ZTE series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K transceiver specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the ZTE GBIC-GE-S70K modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.