ST to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply ST to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

ST FC multimode simplex patch cable

We supply quality ST FC multimode simplex patch cable with competitive price

Customize fiber optic patch cable
Fiber optic connector type LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

We offer ST FC multimode simplex patch cable,both singlemode and multimode versions ST FC multimode simplex patch cable come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished end. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.

ST fiber optic patch cables is with ST connector which was developed by AT&T. ST fiber optic patch cables only have simplex type.ST APC fiber optic patch cable are also available.

Get a quick quote for ST FC multimode simplex patch cable
Similar products:

* ST ST single mode duplex patch cable
* ST FC multimode duplex patch cable
* SC SC multimode simplex patch cable
* ST SC multimode simplex patch cable