SC to ST multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply SC to ST multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

We offer quality SC ST multimode simplex patch cable with low price,contact us for quotation and detail specification

Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

SC ST multimode simplex patch cable application :
Telecommunication networks
CATV Networks
Active device termination
Data System Networks
Local Area Network

The SC patch cable is with SC connector which was invented by NTT. It is widely used fiber optic patch cables. SC fiber optic patch cable has low cost and good durability, SC fiber optic patch cables is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type optical connector.

Get a quick quote for SC ST multimode simplex patch cable
Similar products:

* SC SC single mode simplex patch cable
* FC SC multimode simplex patch cable
* SC FC multimode simplex patch cable
* SC ST multimode duplex patch cable