SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

SC SC single mode duplex patch cable

We offer quality SC FC single mode duplex patch cable with low price,contact us for quotation and detail specification

Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Applications of SC FC single mode duplex patch cable :
FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Industrial ,mechanical and military
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks

The SC patch cable is with SC connector which was invented by NTT. It is widely used fiber optic patch cables. SC fiber optic patch cable has low cost and good durability, SC fiber optic patch cables is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type optical connector.

Get a quick quote for SC SC single mode duplex patch cable
Similar products:

* SC FC single mode duplex patch cable
* SC ST single mode duplex patch cable
* FC LC single mode duplex patch cable
* FC ST single mode duplex patch cable