SC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply SC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

SC SC multimode simplex patch cable

We are profe ssional supplier of fiber optic patch cable, we offer quality and low price SC SC multimode simplex patch cable

Availabilty of our fiber patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

We offer SC SC multimode simplex patch cable,both singlemode and multimode versions SC SC multimode simplex patch cable come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished end. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.

The SC patch cable is with SC connector which was invented by NTT. It is widely used fiber optic patch cables. SC fiber optic patch cable has low cost and good durability, SC fiber optic patch cables is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type optical connector.

Get a quick quote for SC SC multimode simplex patch cable
Similar products:

* SC LC multimode simplex patch cable
* SC FC multimode duplex patch cable
* ST FC single mode simplex patch cable
* ST FC multimode duplex patch cable