SC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply SC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

SC LC single mode simplex patch cable

We offer quality SC LC single mode simplex patch cable with low price,contact us for quotation and detail specification

Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Features of SC LC single mode simplex patch cable:
Good Durability
Good exchangeability
High temperature stability
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

The SC patch cable is with SC connector which was invented by NTT. It is widely used fiber optic patch cables. SC fiber optic patch cable has low cost and good durability, SC fiber optic patch cables is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type optical connector.

Get a quick quote for SC LC single mode simplex patch cable
Similar products:

* SC FC single mode simplex patch cable
* SC ST single mode simplex patch cable
* SC SC single mode simplex patch cable
* SC FC multimode simplex patch cable