SC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply SC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

SC FC multimode simplex patch cable

We offer quality SC FC multimode simplex patch cable with low price,contact us for quotation and detail specification

Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Our SC FC multimode simplex patch cable features low insertion loss and high return loss,it has good repeatability and interchange ability.Our fiber optic patch cable are widely used in optical commnucation networks and FTTH applications.

The SC patch cable is with SC connector which was invented by NTT. It is widely used fiber optic patch cables. SC fiber optic patch cable has low cost and good durability, SC fiber optic patch cables is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type optical connector.

Get a quick quote for SC FC multimode simplex patch cable
Similar products:

* ST LC multimode duplex patch cable
* SC ST single mode simplex patch cable
* ST ST multimode simplex patch cable
* SC LC multimode simplex patch cable