Nortel NTK591NH

By | August 7, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Nortel NTK591NH transceivers,get worry-free Nortel NTK591NH from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Nortel NTK591NH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK591NH from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Nortel NTK591NH will work perfectly in your system.

Nortel NTK591NH module descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK591NH is a 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 120km transceiver module. The NTK591NH transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The NTK591NH is 100% compatible with all Nortel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591NH transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1510nm
Max Distance: 120km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Nortel NTK591NH transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Nortel NTK591NH.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.