Nortel NTK590SH

By | August 7, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Nortel NTK590SH transceivers,get worry-free Nortel NTK590SH from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Nortel NTK590SH compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK590SH from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Nortel NTK590SH will work perfectly in your system.

Nortel NTK590SH module descriptions
This Nortel compliant NTK590SH is a OC-48 CWDM 1590nm SFP Module transceiver module. The NTK590SH transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The NTK590SH is 100% compatible with all Nortel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK590SH transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC48
Data Transfer Rate: 2.5Gbps
Wavelength: 1590nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Nortel NTK590SH transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Nortel NTK590SH.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.