MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

By | February 13, 2011

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable is with MTRJ fiber optic connector and LC connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. We are fiber optic patch cords manufacturer.

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cables
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.
MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ LC fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.