McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G transceivers,get worry-free McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G compatible transceivers. We send the McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G will work perfectly in your system.

McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G module descriptions
This McAfee compliant ITV-2KLG-NA-100G is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The ITV-2KLG-NA-100G transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The ITV-2KLG-NA-100G is 100% compatible with all McAfee series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G transceiver specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the McAfee ITV-2KLG-NA-100G.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.