Marconi SU66AB

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Marconi SU66AB transceivers,get worry-free Marconi SU66AB from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Marconi SU66AB compatible transceivers. We send the Marconi SU66AB from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Marconi SU66AB will work perfectly in your system.

Marconi SU66AB module descriptions
This Marconi compliant SU66AB is a SFP L1.1, 155Mbps, 1310nm, 40km, DDM transceiver module. The SU66AB transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SU66AB is 100% compatible with all Marconi series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Marconi SU66AB transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: SONET/OC3
Data Transfer Rate: 155Mbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Marconi SU66AB transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Marconi SU66AB.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.