LC to ST multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply LC to ST multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

LC ST multimode simplex patch cable

We supply quality LC ST multimode simplex patch cable with competitive price

Customize fiber optic patch cable
Fiber optic connector type LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

Our LC ST multimode simplex patch cable features low insertion loss and high return loss,it has good repeatability and interchange ability.Our fiber optic patch cable are widely used in optical commnucation networks and FTTH applications.

LC Fiber Optic Patch cable
LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC connector is a push and latch structure, with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC connector is a popular kind of small form connector which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.LC patch cable is with LC connectors.

Get a quick quote for LC ST multimode simplex patch cable
Similar products:

* LC SC multimode simplex patch cable
* LC FC multimode simplex patch cable
* LC LC multimode duplex patch cable
* LC SC multimode duplex patch cable