LC to ST Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 20 meters

By | August 7, 2012

LC-ST Duplex 10G OM3 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable 20 meters

fiber patch cables SC, FC, ST, Din, D4, E-2000, SMA, LC, MU, MPO, MTRJ, with PC(physical contact), UPC(Ultra physical contact), APC(Angled physical contact) polishing, using quality Fiberyo connector components, these jumpers are designed to comply with industry standards for optical, mechanical and environmental performance.
10G fiber optic patch cables provide 10 gigabit data transfer speeds in high bandwidth applications 5 times faster than standard 50um fiber cable. Works with both VCSEL laser and LED sources. Our 10G fiber optic patch cables are 100% optically tested for maximum performance. We have all lengths and connectors available.

Key Features: simplex, duplex patch cords and standard pigtails. Furthermore,we make the broadest choice of multi fiber cable assembly solution they are including Multi fiber( Breakout) Fan out multi-solution, Multi-Breakout), Fan-out,MPO&MPT, 10G OM3, 10G OM4, armored, waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies, as well as the master jumper(Measurement and Reference jumper), LC uniboot, loopback jumper.

LC-ST ConnectorsMultimode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with Lucent Technologies aqua jacket Bandwidth transmitting rates up to 10 gigabits All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

Specifications

Connectors: LC to ST Micron: 50/125um Insertion Loss: <0.75dB maximum Return Loss: >35dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Length: 20 meter Color: Aqua