LC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply LC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

LC SC single mode duplex patch cable

We are professional supplier of fiber optic patch cable, we offer quality and low price LC SC single mode duplex patch cable
Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Our LC SC single mode duplex patch cable features low insertion loss and high return loss,it has good repeatability and interchange ability.Our fiber optic patch cable are widely used in optical commnucation networks and FTTH applications.

LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC connector is a push and latch structure, with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC connector is a popular kind of small form connector which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.LC patch cable is with LC connectors.

Get a quick quote for LC SC single mode duplex patch cable
Similar products:

* LC FC single mode duplex patch cable
* LC SC multimode duplex patch cable
* LC FC multimode duplex patch cable
* LC LC single mode duplex patch cable