LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

We offer LC LC single mode duplex patch cable,both singlemode and multimode versions LC LC single mode duplex patch cable come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished end. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.
LC Fiber Optic Patch cable
LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC connector is a push and latch structure, with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC connector is a popular kind of small form connector which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.LC patch cable is with LC connectors.

Get a quick quote for LC LC single mode duplex patch cable
Similar products:

* LC FC multimode duplex patch cable
* LC FC single mode duplex patch cable
* LC SC single mode duplex patch cable
* LC SC multimode duplex patch cable