LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 23, 2010

We supply LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

Customize fiber optic patch cable
Fiber optic connector type LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

Applications of LC LC multimode duplex patch cable :
FTTH application
Premise installations
Data processing networks
Industrial ,mechanical and military
Wide Area Networks (WANs)
Telecommunication networks
LC Fiber Optic Patch cable
LC is the short form of Lucent Connector, LC connector is a push and latch structure, with plastic housing and accurate 1.25mm ceramic ferrule. LC connector is a popular kind of small form connector which reduce the space and it is widely used for densely installation.LC patch cable is with LC connectors.

Get a quick quote for LC LC multimode duplex patch cable
Similar products:

* LC ST single mode duplex patch cable
* LC ST multimode simplex patch cable
* LC SC multimode simplex patch cable
* LC ST single mode simplex patch cable