Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR from stock, get Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR compatible transceivers. We send the Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR will work perfectly in your system.

Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR module descriptions
This Juniper compliant EX-XFP-10GE-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XFP 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The EX-XFP-10GE-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The EX-XFP-10GE-LR is 100% compatible with all Juniper series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR transceiver specs
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Juniper EX-XFP-10GE-LR modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.