Intel TXN17431

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Intel TXN17431 transceivers,get worry-free Intel TXN17431 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Intel TXN17431 compatible transceivers. We send the Intel TXN17431 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Intel TXN17431 will work perfectly in your system.

Intel TXN17431 module descriptions
This Intel compliant TXN17431 is a 10GBASE-SR XENPAK 850nm 300m transceiver module. The TXN17431 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The TXN17431 is 100% compatible with all Intel series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Intel TXN17431 transceiver specs
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-SR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Intel TXN17431 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Intel TXN17431.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.