Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550

By | August 7, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 from stock, get Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 from professional manufacturer and factory, provides quality optical transceivers from the Gwe are manufacturer of BICs / SFPs to the 10 GB Xenpaks / X2. We also make fiber cables and router cables. we are China factory of the Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 compatible transceivers. We send the Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 is guranteed 100% compatibility with your equipment.

Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 module descriptions
This Huawei compliant SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 is a 1000BASE-ZX 40km SFP transceiver module. The SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 is 100% compatible with all Huawei series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Huawei SFP-GE-LH40-SM1550 modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.