HP SFP J9143B

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible HP J9143B SFP from stock, get HP J9143B SFP from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the HP J9143B SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J9143B SFP from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible HP J9143B SFP will work perfectly in your system.

HP SFP J9143B module descriptions
This HP compliant J9143B is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The J9143B transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J9143B is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J9143B transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible HP J9143B SFP transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the HP J9143B SFP modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.