HP SFP J4860A

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible HP J4860A SFP from stock, get HP J4860A SFP from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the HP J4860A SFP compatible transceivers. We send the HP J4860A SFP from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible HP J4860A SFP will work perfectly in your system.

HP SFP J4860A module descriptions
This HP compliant J4860A is a 1000BASE-ZX SFP 1550nm 80km transceiver module. The J4860A transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The J4860A is 100% compatible with all HP series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

HP SFP J4860A transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible HP J4860A SFP transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the HP J4860A SFP modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.