HP Brocade AJ715A Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

By | September 30, 2016

sfp

Fiber Optic Modules Specifications

HP Part Number AJ715A Manufactured by Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP Max Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Working Span 150m @ 4.25Gbps
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -9~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HTS Code 8517706000

Fiber Optic Cable Supplier U.S.A

Get the fiber optic patch cables and transceivers in Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Canada and the whole North America area, we also ship the goods to worldwide locations from our China factory. Fiber Patch Calbes U.S.A is a manufacturer and supplier of cable fiber optic interconnect transceivers and cable assembly products which serves extensive fiber optic network applications throughout public and private sectors. We believe in high standard professionalism towards our service offerings, and our superior engineering solutions to satisfy each unique needs of our customers, for over the years we support fiber patch cable assemblies, transceivers and fiber optic network components to many clients all over the world.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Manufactuer

Being one of the leading manufacturer since 1995, we have strong ability on manufacturing and design. from the early stage GBIC, Xenpak, X2, to the popular SFP, SFP+,QSFP, passive and active optical cables, we are growing with the fiber optic industry. thanks to our strong research team and our skilled workers, we are able to make compatible transceiver products to the equipment of most players in the fiber optic area, this save a lot of the cost for our customers. what is more, we are able to make OEM and custom designed fiber optic transceivers and cables for clients projects. As manufacturer and wholesaler, our prices are unbeatable compared with online retailer stores .

Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-5 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.