HP Brocade A7446B Compatible 4G Fibre Channel SFP Transceiver

By | September 30, 2016

sfp

Fiber Optic Modules Specifications

HP Part Number A7446B Manufactured by Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP Max Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm Working Span 150m @ 4.25Gbps
Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -9~ 0dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -20dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HTS Code 8517706000

Fiber Optic Cable Supplier U.S.A

Get the fiber optic patch cables and transceivers in Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Canada and the whole North America area, we also ship the goods to worldwide locations from our China factory. Fiber Patch Calbes U.S.A is a manufacturer and supplier of cable fiber optic interconnect transceivers and cable assembly products which serves extensive fiber optic network applications throughout public and private sectors. We believe in high standard professionalism towards our service offerings, and our superior engineering solutions to satisfy each unique needs of our customers, for over the years we support fiber patch cable assemblies, transceivers and fiber optic network components to many clients all over the world.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Manufactuer

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 9 years, Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers

Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-4 business days. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.