Foundry E1MG-100BXU

By | August 7, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Foundry E1MG-100BXU transceivers,get worry-free Foundry E1MG-100BXU from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Foundry E1MG-100BXU compatible transceivers. We send the Foundry E1MG-100BXU from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Foundry E1MG-100BXU will work perfectly in your system.

Foundry E1MG-100BXU module descriptions
This Foundry compliant E1MG-100BXU is a 100BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1550nm 10km transceiver module. The E1MG-100BXU transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The E1MG-100BXU is 100% compatible with all Foundry series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Foundry E1MG-100BXU transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 100BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 100Mbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1550nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Foundry E1MG-100BXU transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Foundry E1MG-100BXU.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.