Force10 GP-SFP2-1S

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Force10 GP-SFP2-1S transceivers,get worry-free Force10 GP-SFP2-1S from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Force10 GP-SFP2-1S compatible transceivers. We send the Force10 GP-SFP2-1S from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Force10 GP-SFP2-1S will work perfectly in your system.

Force10 GP-SFP2-1S module descriptions
This Force10 compliant GP-SFP2-1S is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The GP-SFP2-1S transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GP-SFP2-1S is 100% compatible with all Force10 series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Force10 GP-SFP2-1S transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Force10 GP-SFP2-1S transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Force10 GP-SFP2-1S.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.