FC to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

By | December 22, 2010

We supply FC to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price.

FC FC single mode duplex patch cable

We are professional supplier of fiber optic patch cable, we offer quality and low price FC FC single mode duplex patch cable

Availabilty of our fiber optic patch cable
① Optical Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
② Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
③ Fiber Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
④ Cable Quantity:
⑤ Cable Diameter: Ф3.0mm, Ф2.0mm, Ф0.9mm
⑥ Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
⑦ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

Features of FC FC single mode duplex patch cable:
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability and exchangeability

Application of FC FC single mode duplex patch cable:
Optical fiber CATV
Optical communication system
Telecommunication
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN

FC patch cable is with FC connector ,which is a screw type connection. FC fiber optic patch cable were very much popular in the past ,but people tend to use LC and SC to replace FC more and more.

Get a quick quote for FC FC single mode duplex patch cable