Extreme 10309

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Extreme 10309 transceivers,get worry-free Extreme 10309 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Extreme 10309 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10309 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Extreme 10309 will work perfectly in your system.

Extreme 10309 module descriptions
This Extreme compliant 10309 is a 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The 10309 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10309 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support SFP+ transceivers.

Extreme 10309 transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP+
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Extreme 10309 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Extreme 10309.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.