Enterasys GPIM-09

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Enterasys GPIM-09 transceivers,get worry-free Enterasys GPIM-09 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Enterasys GPIM-09 compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys GPIM-09 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Enterasys GPIM-09 will work perfectly in your system.

Enterasys GPIM-09 module descriptions
This Enterasys compliant GPIM-09 is a 1000BASE-LX GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The GPIM-09 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The GPIM-09 is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Enterasys GPIM-09 transceiver specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Enterasys GPIM-09 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Enterasys GPIM-09.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.