Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK transceivers,get worry-free Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK compatible transceivers. We send the Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK will work perfectly in your system.

Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK module descriptions
This Enterasys compliant 10GBase-LR-XENPAK is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 10GBase-LR-XENPAK transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10GBase-LR-XENPAK is 100% compatible with all Enterasys series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK transceiver specs
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Enterasys 10GBase-LR-XENPAK.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.