Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR from stock, get Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR will work perfectly in your system.

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR module descriptions
This Cisco compliant C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is a 10GBASE-LR XENPAK 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The C3-XENPAK10GB-LR transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The C3-XENPAK10GB-LR is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR transceiver specs
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-LR
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Cisco Xenpak C3-XENPAK10GB-LR modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.