Cisco X2-10GB-ER

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Cisco X2-10GB-ER from stock, get Cisco X2-10GB-ER from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Cisco X2-10GB-ER compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco X2-10GB-ER from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Cisco X2-10GB-ER will work perfectly in your system.

Cisco X2-10GB-ER module descriptions
This Cisco compliant X2-10GB-ER is a 10GBASE-ER X2 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The X2-10GB-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The X2-10GB-ER is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support X2 transceivers.

Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceiver specs
Form Factor: X2
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA X2 Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco X2-10GB-ER transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Cisco X2-10GB-ER modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.