Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW from stock, get Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW will work perfectly in your system.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW module descriptions
This Cisco compliant DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is a 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm 550m transceiver module. The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The DS-SFP-FCGE-SW is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Cisco SFP DS-SFP-FCGE-SW modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.