Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX from stock, get Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX will work perfectly in your system.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX module descriptions
This Cisco compliant ONS-GC-GE-ZX is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The ONS-GC-GE-ZX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The ONS-GC-GE-ZX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX transceiver specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Cisco GBIC ONS-GC-GE-ZX modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.