Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX from stock, get Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX will work perfectly in your system.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX module descriptions
This Cisco compliant 15454-GBIC-LX is a 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC 1310nm 10km transceiver module. The 15454-GBIC-LX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 15454-GBIC-LX is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX transceiver specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LX/LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF/MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Cisco GBIC 15454-GBIC-LX modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.