Cisco DWDM X2 Transceiver

By | September 30, 2016

x2

Fiber Optic Modules Specifications

Compatible Brand Cisco Manufactured by Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A
Fiber Connector X2 Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength 1533.47nm Max Working Span 40km
Interface SC duplex Optical Components EML DWDM
Cable Type Single mode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -1~4dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -23dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) HTS Code 8517706000

Product usage

Cisco 10GBASE DWDM X2 1533.47nm 40km is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3C
Cisco 7600 RSP720-10GE

Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD

Cisco WS-C3560E-48TD

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF

Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD

Cisco WS-C3750E-24PD

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD

Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E

Cisco WS-X4904-10GE

Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL

Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXL

Cisco 7600 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L

Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD

Cisco WS-C3560E-12D

Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD

Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E

Cisco WS-C4900M

Cisco WS-X4908-10GE

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3C

Fiber Optic Cable Supplier U.S.A

Get the fiber optic patch cables and transceivers in Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Canada and the whole North America area, we also ship the goods to worldwide locations from our China factory. Fiber Patch Calbes U.S.A is a manufacturer and supplier of cable fiber optic interconnect transceivers and cable assembly products which serves extensive fiber optic network applications throughout public and private sectors. We believe in high standard professionalism towards our service offerings, and our superior engineering solutions to satisfy each unique needs of our customers, for over the years we support fiber patch cable assemblies, transceivers and fiber optic network components to many clients all over the world.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Manufactuer

Fiber patch cables U.S.A is a professional fiber optic patch cables products manufacturer,which specialize in the production and marketing of fiber products (like Connectors, Adaptors, Attenuators,Patch cords,Pigtails). These products are mainly used in communication systems, fiber cable connector types include LC,SC,FC,ST,D4,DIN,MU,MPO,MTRJ,SMA,E2000 ect. All the fiber patch cables assemblies we sell are new and top quality, we use the good raw material, all the cables are under strictly quality control,during products the cables are under 100% Insertion Loss, Retrun Loss, End Face and Interference inspection. Our China factory massive production and scientific management system help with cost reduction, we supply all the patch cables with competitive price for every customer, our target is to build long-term mutually beneficial cooperation.

Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers

Our compatible fiber optic transceivers products include 100 Mbps fiber transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps fiber transceiver for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps fiber transceiver for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps fiber transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet. There are stock of generic fiber optic transceivers available from 100Mbps up to 40Gbps data rate. Transceivers types include SFP Transceiver, GBIC Transceiver, CWDM SFP Transceiver, DWDM SFP Transceivers, SGMII SFP Transceiver, SFP+ Transceiver, XFP Transceiver, X2 Transceivers, Xenpak Transceiver and More. All the fiber optic transceivers are RoHS compliant and can be made 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc. We also have 40G and 100G fiber optic transceivers now, include the QSFP+, CXP and QSFP28, active optical cables and passive optical cables.