Cisco DWDM-SFP1G-53.33 Compatible 1000BASE-DWDM SFP Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Modules Specifications

Cisco Part Number DWDM-SFP1G-53.33Manufactured by Fiber Patch Cables U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFPMax Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength1553.33nmMax Working Span 40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components DFB DWDM
Cable Type Single mode FiberDigital Optical Monitoring Yes
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)HTS Code 8517706000

Product usage

Cisco DWDM-SFP1G-53.33 is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

1921 Series Router EHWC-1GE-SFP-CU
Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4606-X2

ASR 9000v Series Router – ASR-9000V-DC-A

ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24cs-M (client ports)

Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-24PD

7600 Series Router – 7600-ES+40G3C

Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6848-SFP-2TXL

Catalyst 3560 Series – WS-C3560G-24TS

Shared Port Adapter (SPA) – SPA-2X1GE-V2

Catalyst 4500 Series – WS-X4640-CSFP-E

ASR 1000 Series Router – ASR 1002

ME 3400 – ME-3400-24cs-A

Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750G-48PS

ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-40GE-E

ME 3400 – ME-3400G-12CS-A

Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750V2-48TS

7600 Series Router – 76-ES+XC-20G3CXL

Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6724-SFP

Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-24PD



Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48PF

ASR 1000 Series Router – ASR 1001

IE3010 Series Switch – IE-3010-24TC

Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750-48PS

5700 WLC Series – AIR-CT5760-250-K9

Catalyst 6500 Series – VS-S720-10G-3CXL

7600 Series Router – RSP720-3C-GE

IE2000 Series – IE-2000-16TC-G-L

Catalyst 3750 Metro Series – ME-C3750-24TE-M

3900 Series Integrated Services Router – Cisco 3925

Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-32SFP+

ASR 901 Series Router – A901-6-CZ-F-D

ME 6500 Series – ME-C6524GS-8S

Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750V2-48PS

7600 Series Router – 7600-ES+20G3C

Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6824-SFP-2T

Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-12SD


Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4516-10GE

Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-24P

2900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3G-48-P

Catalyst 4500X Series WS-C4500-X-24X-ES

ASR 9000v Series Router – ASR-9000V-DC-E

ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24TS-M (SFP+ Ports)

Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24P

7600 Series Router – 76-ES+T-40G

Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-SUP720-3B

Catalyst 3560 Series – WS-C3560V2-48TS


Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-4624-SFP-E

ASR 9000 Series Aggregation Services Router – A9K-40GE-B


Catalyst 3560 Series – WS-C3560-48PS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) – SPA-10X1GE Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48PF-L 7600 Series Router – WS-X6748-SFP IE2000 Series – IE-2000-8TC-B Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750-48TS 2900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 4500-X Series WS-C4500-X-F-16SFP+ ASR 901 Series Router – A901-4-C-FT-D ME 3800X – ME-3800X-24cs-M (SFP+ ports) Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48TD 7600 Series Router – RSP720-10GE Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24T-S 7600 Series Router – WS-X6724-SFP IE2000 Series – IE-2000-4TS-L Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750-24cs-S 4400 Series Router – 4451-X Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-X4908 ASR 9000v Series Router – ASR-9000V-AC
ME 3600X – ME-3600X-24cs-M Catalyst 3750-E Series – WS-C3750E-48PDF 7600 Series Router – 7600-ES+20G3CXL Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-X6848-SFP-2T Catalyst 3560-E Series – WS-C3560E-48TD Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750G-48TS 7600 Series Router – 76-ES+XC-20G3C Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-SUP720-3BXL Catalyst 3560 Series – WS-C3560V2-24PS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) – SPA-5X1GE-V2 Catalyst 4500 Series Switch – WS-X4013+10GE 7600 Series Router – WS-SUP720-3BXL IE2000 Series – IE-2000-4TS-B Catalyst 3750 Series – WS-C3750-24Wcs 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3G-48-P Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4948E Catalyst 3560 Series – WS-C3560-24TS 5700 WLC Series – AIR-CT5760-50-K9 Catalyst 6500 Series – WS-SUP32-10GE-3B Catalyst 3560 Series – WS-C3560G-48TS Shared Port Adapter (SPA) – SPA-5X1GE Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-48PF-S ASR 1000 Series Router – ASR 1002-F ME 3400 – ME-3400-24TS-A Catalyst 3560-X Series – WS-C3560X-48T 3900 Series Integrated Services Router – SM-D-ES3-48-P Catalyst 4900 Series Switch – WS-C4948 ASR 901 Series Router – A901-4C-F-D ME 4900 Series Ethernet Switch – ME-4924-10GE Catalyst 3750-X Series – WS-C3750X-24T-L

Fiber Optic Cable Supplier U.S.A

Get the fiber optic patch cables and transceivers in Alaska, Arizona, Arkansas, California, Colorado, Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Hawaii, Idaho, Illinois, Indiana, Iowa, Kansas, Kentucky, Louisiana, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, Minnesota, Mississippi, Missouri, Montana, Nebraska, Nevada, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New Mexico, New York, North Carolina, North Dakota, Ohio, Oklahoma, Oregon, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, South Dakota, Tennessee, Texas, Utah, Vermont, Virginia, Washington, West Virginia, Wisconsin, Wyoming, Canada and the whole North America area, we also ship the goods to worldwide locations from our China factory. Fiber Patch Calbes U.S.A is a manufacturer and supplier of cable fiber optic interconnect transceivers and cable assembly products which serves extensive fiber optic network applications throughout public and private sectors. We believe in high standard professionalism towards our service offerings, and our superior engineering solutions to satisfy each unique needs of our customers, for over the years we support fiber patch cable assemblies, transceivers and fiber optic network components to many clients all over the world.

Fiber Optic Patch Cables Manufactuer

Fiber patch cables U.S.A is a professional fiber optic patch cables products manufacturer,which specialize in the production and marketing of fiber products (like Connectors, Adaptors, Attenuators,Patch cords,Pigtails). These products are mainly used in communication systems, fiber cable connector types include LC,SC,FC,ST,D4,DIN,MU,MPO,MTRJ,SMA,E2000 ect. All the fiber patch cables assemblies we sell are new and top quality, we use the good raw material, all the cables are under strictly quality control,during products the cables are under 100% Insertion Loss, Retrun Loss, End Face and Interference inspection. Our China factory massive production and scientific management system help with cost reduction, we supply all the patch cables with competitive price for every customer, our target is to build long-term mutually beneficial cooperation.

Compatible Fiber Optic Transceivers

Our compatible fiber optic transceivers products include 100 Mbps fiber transceiver for Fast Ethernet, 155 Mbps fiber transceiver for SDH STM-1/SONET OC-3/ATM, 1.0625 Gbps, 2.125Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps fiber transceiver for Fiber Channel, 1.25 Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 4.25Gbps, and 10Gbps fiber transceiver for Gigabit Ethernet. There are stock of generic fiber optic transceivers available from 100Mbps up to 40Gbps data rate. Transceivers types include SFP Transceiver, GBIC Transceiver, CWDM SFP Transceiver, DWDM SFP Transceivers, SGMII SFP Transceiver, SFP+ Transceiver, XFP Transceiver, X2 Transceivers, Xenpak Transceiver and More. All the fiber optic transceivers are RoHS compliant and can be made 100% compatible with branding equipment, such as Cisco, Extreme, Juniper, HP, H3C, Linksys, Huawei, Alcatel-Lucent, Foundry, Nortel, Force10 etc. We also have 40G and 100G fiber optic transceivers now, include the QSFP+, CXP and QSFP28, active optical cables and passive optical cables.
Scroll to Top