Cisco CWDM XFP

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Cisco CWDM XFP from stock, get Cisco CWDM XFP from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Cisco CWDM XFP compatible transceivers. We send the Cisco CWDM XFP from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Cisco CWDM XFP will work perfectly in your system.

Cisco CWDM XFP module descriptions
This Cisco compliant CWDM-XFP is a 10GBASE-CWDM XFP 40km transceiver module. The CWDM-XFP transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The CWDM-XFP is 100% compatible with all Cisco series switches and modules which support XFP transceivers.

Cisco CWDM XFP transceiver specs
Form Factor: XFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-DWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1471nm to 1611nm available
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Cisco CWDM XFP transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Cisco CWDM XFP modules, Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.