Avaya M8001-1000SX

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Avaya M8001-1000SX transceivers,get worry-free Avaya M8001-1000SX from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Avaya M8001-1000SX compatible transceivers. We send the Avaya M8001-1000SX from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Avaya M8001-1000SX will work perfectly in your system.

Avaya M8001-1000SX module descriptions
This Avaya compliant M8001-1000SX is a 1000BASE-SX GBIC 850nm 550m transceiver module. The M8001-1000SX transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The M8001-1000SX is 100% compatible with all Avaya series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Avaya M8001-1000SX transceiver specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 550m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Avaya M8001-1000SX transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Avaya M8001-1000SX.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.