Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40

By | August 6, 2012

Absolutely lower prices than online stores, OEM factory supplier of the fully compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 transceivers,get worry-free Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 compatible transceivers. We send the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 will work perfectly in your system.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 module descriptions
This Alcatel-Lucent compliant SFP-GIG-LH40 is a 1000BASE-LH SFP 1310nm 40km transceiver module. The SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GIG-LH40 is 100% compatible with all Alcatel-Lucent series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-LH
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1310nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

Reliability: Manufactured to exact OEM (original equipment manufacturer) specifications. Affordability: Up to 90% off list price of major brands. Availability: Large inventory for immediate delivery. Warranty: backed by lifetime warranty, and advanced replacement policy.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly. Mass procurement and sale ensures low purchase cost; improving first pass yield (FPY) and reliability decrease after-sale cost; customized product design gives our products the privilege of low cost and strong competitiveness. All our products have gone through strict compatibility tests on the prevalent brands of switching devices and router devices. This secures the product compatibility and stability on different brands of devices.

Fiber-patchcables.com is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Alcatel-Lucent SFP-GIG-LH40.Save your money and time and make yourself peace in mind for any possible after-sales services and supports. Contact us for your transceiver modules need now.