Fiber Optic Patch Cables

Axen Technologies – Fiber Optic Patch Cables Supplier

  • Our company is a high quality manufacturer of optical fiber cable assemblies in both single and multi-mode, simplex, duplex and multi-strand. We build Fiber Optic Cables, Fiber Jumpers, Patch Cords, Pigtails & Extended Length Cables utilizing the widest variety of connectors available on the market.

    Multi-Fiber Distribution cable assemblies combine the bandwidth capacity of several individual cable assemblies into a single, convenient, easy to use and install assembly. Multi-Fiber Distribution cable assemblies are traditionally used in backbone, premise distribution, and interconnect applications which require multiple fibers to be routed together from point-to-point.

    The cable overall length and breakout part length are definable; cable jacket can be Plenum, Rizer or RoHS compliant. Cable connectors are SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, etc optional. Optical fiber used can be single mode 9/125, multimode 50/125 or multi mode 62.5/125, with OM3 laser optimized cables available. We supply optional pulling eyes to use with the multi fiber optic patch cables. All our custom fiber cable assemblies are fast delivery and good prices.

    Features:
    Single cable assembly with multiple fiber terminations
    Multiple fiber construction types
    SC, LC, ST, FC, MT-RJ, and MU connector types optional
    Custom assemblies with various types of jacket and cable length

    Comments Off
 
Axen Technologies is specialized fiber optic patch cable manufacturer and fiber optic patch cables supplier.